Quarry School Place, Headington, Oxford, OX3 8LH

Our School Team:

Name
Role
Natalie Wilson Headteacher /SENDCo/DSL
Sarah Bridge Lead Teacher and Class Teacher Caterpillars
Jane Barnes Class Teacher Ladybirds (Mon/Tues/Wed)
Janet Baum Class Teacher Bumble Bees Fri & Forest School Leader
Suzanne Walker Nature teacher who works on Tuesday mornings
Katherine Cooper

 

Briony Miller

Sarah Malliagh

Claire Derry

Megan Hart

Chiara Chilcott

Dina Ghosh

Early Years Professional Dragonflies, Deputy DSL, Assistant SENDCo and  Forest School Leader

 

Early Years Professional Bumble Bees Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs, Deputy DSL

Early Years Professional Grasshoppers  Mon/Tues  Caterpillars Wednesday

Forest School leader and Teacher

 

Level 3 practitioner  Grasshoppers Wed/Thurs/Friday

Level 3 practitioner  Butterflies& Forest School Leader

Level 3 practitioner Friday afternoon in butterflies

Sarah Stringer

Lauren Gander

 

Level 3 practitioner Ladybirds Wednesday, Thursday  and Friday

Level 3 practitioner

 

Ezri Naylor

Sophie Naish

Level 3 apprentices
Katie Khan

Emma Parmee

Anna Brown

 

Jurgita Jelagina-Radiun

Dina Ghosh

Sana Nawaz

Emma Edwards

Miranda Barnes

David Kay

Level 3 practitioners – teaching assistants

 

 

Teaching Assistants

Daycare Staff:

Name
Role
Kelly Welch Daycare Coordinator, Deputy DSL
Briony Wood Daycare Early Years Professional  Thursday pm/Friday, deputy DSL
Melanie Jones Daycare Assistant /Level 3 practitioner
Katie Khan Daycare  Assistant/Level 3 practitioner

Office Staff:

Name
Role
Jo Eadle School Administrator/Secretary (part time) mornings
Linda Hessey Daycare Administrator

Support Staff:

Name
Role
Tina Turner Cleaner in Charge/Lunch time Supervisor
Jane Jones Lunch time Supervisor
 

Kalaivani

 

Lunchtime supervisors
Caron Williams

 

School Cook

 

St Andrew’s Foundation Class – Rainbow Group:

Name
Role
Annie Arnold Class Teacher (Senior Leadership Team)
 

Tamar Fernadez

Susannah Van Der Broek

 

 

 

Teaching assistants